Skip to main content

Alignment Pattern Locations Table

Alignment patterns are explained in detail on the module placement in matrix page. The numbers on the right side of this table are to be used as BOTH row and column coordinates. For example, Version 2 has the numbers 6 and 18. This means that the alignment patterns are to be placed at (6, 6), (6, 18), (18, 6) and (18, 18). However, do not put alignment patterns on top of finder patterns or separators.

Alignment Pattern Locations

VersionCenter Module Row and Column
QR Version 2618
QR Version 3622
QR Version 4626
QR Version 5630
QR Version 6634
QR Version 762238
QR Version 862442
QR Version 962646
QR Version 1062850
QR Version 1163054
QR Version 1263258
QR Version 1363462
QR Version 146264666
QR Version 156264870
QR Version 166265074
QR Version 176305478
QR Version 186305682
QR Version 196305886
QR Version 206346290
QR Version 21628507294
QR Version 22626507498
QR Version 236305478102
QR Version 246285480106
QR Version 256325884110
QR Version 266305886114
QR Version 276346290118
QR Version 28626507498122
QR Version 296305478102126
QR Version 306265278104130
QR Version 316305682108134
QR Version 326346086112138
QR Version 336305886114142
QR Version 346346290118146
QR Version 356305478102126150
QR Version 366245076102128154
QR Version 376285480106132158
QR Version 386325884110136162
QR Version 396265482110138166
QR Version 406305886114142170